Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8817,383
ShkoderAlbania 10,2246,353
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0146,223
SaltaArgentina 8,6875,398
San AntonioArgentina 10,0796,263
San LuisArgentina 9,3585,815
San RafaelArgentina 9,3575,815
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7636,067
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0115,599
SarmientoArgentina 10,2996,400
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3177,654
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3107,649
SalzburgAustria 9,4095,847
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2276,977
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4377,107
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3177,033
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2204,487
SaveBenin 11,9977,455
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2515,128
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0116,221
SalvadorBrazil 9,8526,122
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8746,136
SantaremBrazil 7,7284,802
SantosBrazil 9,9836,204
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7236,042
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2625,134
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4505,872
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0346,235
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6816,016
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9536,185
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6305,363
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1316,295
São PauloBrazil 9,9296,170
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7096,034
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1404,437
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5345,925
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7196,039
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8256,106
SobralBrazil 9,0565,627
SoureBrazil 8,1355,055
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2045,719
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1926,334
SurubimBrazil 9,7426,054
SadovoBulgaria 10,4556,497
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4416,488
SofiaBulgaria 10,3416,426
SiemreapCambodia 13,0238,093
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8042,985
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,521945
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3232,686
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,1991,367
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1992,610
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3282,689
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9211,194
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8921,797
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2762,657
Scott, SkCanada 1,8781,167
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2762,657
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5182,807
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8692,404
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8222,375
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4401,516
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5081,559
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1011,306
Smithers, BcCanada 2,1901,361
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8413,008
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4702,778
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7051,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7011,057
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7622,959
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0305,612
SalCape Verde 9,2515,749
SantiagoChile 9,1345,676
SewellChile 9,2045,719
ShanghaiChina 10,3476,430
ShantouChina 11,3087,027
ShenyangChina 9,3775,827
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3952,731
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1093,175
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4222,748
SibenikCroatia 9,9056,155
SplitCroatia 9,9516,184
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8295,487
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5255,298
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9023,046
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0453,135
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9983,106
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8893,038
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9953,104
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9823,096
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8493,013
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9313,064
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8533,016
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0993,168
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9703,088
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8583,019
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7992,982
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9923,102
San GabrielEcuador 5,6583,516
SalloumEgypt 11,4867,137
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7247,285
SohagEgypt 12,2747,627
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1617,557
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7362,321
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3527,054
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0705,014
StrasbourgFrance 9,0895,648
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5334,681
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2304,493
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8856,764
SchleswigGermany 8,6815,394
StuttgartGermany 9,1465,684
SamosGreece 10,9686,816
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7416,674
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0576,871
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2963,291
SiguiriGuinea 10,7866,703
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6802,287
SzegedHungary 9,8646,129
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6215,979
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5654,080
SagarIndia 13,1138,148
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0797,506
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3077,026
SemnanIran 11,9437,421
ShahroudIran 11,8697,375
ShirazIran 12,5967,827
ShannonIreland 7,9164,919
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4895,897
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0896,270
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3786,449
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5815,954
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7906,084
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3256,416
SigonellaItaly 10,4216,476
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5067,150
SagaJapan 9,5945,962
SaigoJapan 9,1705,699
SakaiJapan 9,2245,732
SakataJapan 8,5335,302
SapporoJapan 8,1645,073
SaseboJapan 9,6405,991
SendaiJapan 8,5035,284
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4445,869
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5005,903
ShinjoJapan 8,5115,289
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1965,714
ShirakawaJapan 8,6255,360
ShizuokaJapan 8,9005,530
SumotoJapan 9,1945,713
SuttsuJapan 8,2545,129
SuwaJapan 8,8485,498
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7345,427
SavannakhetLaos 12,6867,883
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0735,638
SiluteLithuania 9,0665,634
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3316,420
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,23410,709
SalimaMalawi 16,21710,078
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6207,842
SibuMalaysia 13,3908,320
SanMali 11,0096,841
SegouMali 10,8976,771
SikassoMali 11,0836,887
St. BrandonMauritius 17,76411,039
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1101,932
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0336,235
SainshandMongolia 9,8126,097
SafiMorocco 9,2975,777
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4335,862
SittweMyanmar 12,9908,072
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1645,074
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8814,276
SaiqOman 13,3718,309
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9928,695
SurOman 13,4458,355
SialkotPakistan 12,2577,617
SibbiPakistan 12,6607,867
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3975,840
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2364,497
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7287,288
SandomierzPoland 9,5125,911
SniezkaPoland 9,2715,761
SuwalkiPoland 9,2325,737
SzczecinPoland 8,9895,586
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9845,583
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8104,853
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3343,315
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,13511,269
Satu MareRomania 9,8316,109
SibiuRomania 10,0706,258
SulinaRomania 10,3436,427
SadrinskRussia 9,7286,045
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8805,518
SalekhardRussia 8,5605,319
SaratovRussia 10,0886,269
SejmcanRussia 6,4914,033
SelagoncyRussia 7,7934,843
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2324,494
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3965,218
SmolenskRussia 9,4495,872
SociRussia 10,8086,716
SortovalaRussia 8,7155,416
SuntarRussia 8,0184,983
SurgutRussia 9,1115,662
SverdlovskRussia 9,6405,990
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0475,622
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6143,489
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9178,027
SeychellesSeychelles 16,39610,189
SingaporeSingapore 14,0618,737
SliacSlovakia 9,6025,967
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4905,897
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4545,875
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9315,550
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9735,576
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8535,501
SevilleSpain 9,1625,693
SennarSudan 13,6528,483
ShambatSudan 13,3898,320
ShendiSudan 13,3328,285
StenseleSweden 8,0465,000
StockholmSweden 8,5855,335
StorlienSweden 8,0444,998
SundsvallSweden 8,2805,145
SantisSwitzerland 9,2825,768
SongeaTanzania 16,0339,963
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6627,869
SongkhlaThailand 13,7878,568
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1508,172
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7038,515
SurinThailand 12,9098,022
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6607,245
SokodeTogo 11,8197,344
SfaxTunisia 10,4196,475
SousseTunisia 10,3226,414
SamsunTurkey 10,9506,804
SiirtTurkey 11,4647,124
SivasTurkey 11,1316,917
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8977,393
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2475,125
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6874,777
SarataUkraine 10,2536,371
SarnyUkraine 9,6305,984
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5336,546
SumyUkraine 9,9176,162
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0998,140
SaltoUruguay 9,7226,042
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 469291
Safford, AzUsa 735457
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8472,391
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3912,107
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3391,453
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1061,309
Salem, InUsa 2,7161,688
Salem, OrUsa 1,073667
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 643399
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6101,001
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8761,166
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 414257
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 507315
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3353,315
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 406253
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2881,422
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 394245
Santa Maria, CaUsa 367228
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1341,948
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9011,803
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,2932,046
Scott City, KsUsa 1,414878
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,291802
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7161,688
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,319820
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,302809
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8391,143
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,456905
Selma, AlUsa 2,7791,727
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7992,361
Seymour, InUsa 2,7161,688
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8131,748
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,245773
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1521,337
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8741,164
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8831,170
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6861,669
Southport, NcUsa 3,5172,186
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4021,493
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1471,956
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0561,278
Spokane, WaUsa 1,245774
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3241,444
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3991,491
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0851,295
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5122,804
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1541,338
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3401,454
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5741,599
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7152,309
State College, PaUsa 3,3952,110
State University, MsUsa 2,5661,595
State University, NmUsa 1,033642
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3252,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 981610
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2001,367
Stockton, CaUsa 420261
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9741,226
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8512,393
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0661,284
Summerville, ScUsa 3,3542,084
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,094680
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1121,312
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8741,165
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5242,190
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5467,175
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4973,416
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9113,673
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6804,151
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5145,912
SocotraYemen 14,4728,993
SenangaZambia 15,4889,624
SerenjeZambia 15,8459,846
SeshekeZambia 15,6679,736
SolweziZambia 15,4639,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -