Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4725,886
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4275,858
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4705,885
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8316,730
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8005,468
RosarioArgentina 9,6646,005
RichmondAustralia 12,3297,661
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7497,301
RecifeBrazil 9,8276,107
RemansoBrazil 9,3125,787
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2734,519
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1576,311
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8806,139
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1835,706
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7651,097
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4461,520
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8391,143
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8351,141
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4102,741
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6171,005
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8322,382
RuoqiangChina 11,2386,984
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0533,140
RandersDenmark 8,5415,308
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8122,990
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9033,047
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1174,422
RumipambaEcuador 5,7403,567
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0987,518
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2467,610
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0157,466
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4214,611
RostockGermany 8,8175,479
RhodesGreece 11,1446,925
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7904,220
ReykhólarIceland 6,5744,085
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6414,127
RamsarIran 11,7587,307
RashtIran 11,6957,268
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0855,024
RadicofaniItaly 9,7756,074
Resia PassItaly 9,3815,830
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7206,040
RivoltoItaly 9,5715,947
Rolle PassItaly 9,4825,892
RomeItaly 9,8956,149
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8946,148
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6045,968
RumoiJapan 8,0885,026
RigaLatvia 9,0005,593
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1195,666
RodriguesMauritius 18,15111,279
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6465,994
RabatMorocco 9,3475,808
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1568,175
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3079,512
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1626,936
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3737,067
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7756,696
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7296,667
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7596,685
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7257,286
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7986,710
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6136,595
RivasNicaragua 4,1712,592
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8607,991
RebolyRussia 8,5065,286
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4236,477
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0018,079
RagaSudan 13,6738,497
RashadSudan 13,6788,500
RenkSudan 13,7848,565
RumbekSudan 14,0768,747
RanongThailand 13,6588,487
Roi EtThailand 12,7927,949
RizeTurkey 11,0966,895
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6747,254
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1846,328
RomnyUkraine 9,8926,147
RovnoUkraine 9,6826,016
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0728,123
RochaUruguay 10,2046,341
Racine, WiUsa 2,5741,599
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3972,111
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,433890
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,432890
Reading, PaUsa 3,5622,214
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 624388
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,162722
Redding, CaUsa 653406
Redlands, CaUsa 273170
Reno, NevadaUsa 425264
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6261,632
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4882,167
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4882,167
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2622,027
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2201,380
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3982,112
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9211,194
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4601,529
Rockville, InUsa 2,6261,632
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9761,228
Rome, GaUsa 2,8941,799
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1901,361
Roseburg, OrUsa 897557
Roswell, NmUsa 1,177732
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5752,222
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2851,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -