Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9824,960
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8328,596
ParanaArgentina 9,5895,959
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6375,988
PehuajoArgentina 9,8416,115
PergaminoArgentina 9,7576,063
PigeArgentina 9,9586,188
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3685,821
PosadasArgentina 9,5345,924
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1785,704
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1175,665
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0836,266
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1899,439
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3828,937
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7274,801
ParakouBenin 11,9097,401
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7666,069
ParacatuBrazil 9,4535,874
ParanaBrazil 9,0365,615
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9326,172
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2955,776
ParintinsBrazil 7,5734,706
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8885,523
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8536,123
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5815,954
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2915,774
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6315,985
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8246,105
PeixeBrazil 8,9425,557
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4345,862
PicosBrazil 9,1885,709
PiraiBrazil 10,0796,263
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1845,707
PompeuBrazil 9,7476,057
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1735,700
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8894,902
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7966,088
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4664,639
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0726,259
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8425,494
PosseBrazil 9,2695,760
PlevenBulgaria 10,3206,413
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4466,491
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1208,153
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2001,367
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9312,442
Penticton, BcCanada 1,464910
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4342,134
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3422,077
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6821,667
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,572977
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8092,988
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7901,112
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1131,313
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0571,278
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9901,236
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2401,392
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0041,245
ParronChile 9,2055,720
Puerto AysenChile 10,1226,290
Puerto MonttChile 9,7386,051
Punta ArenasChile 10,8926,768
PingbianChina 10,8466,740
PeralesColombia 5,5453,446
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0303,747
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3642,712
PragueCzech Republic 9,2645,757
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8553,017
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9283,062
PoloDominican Republic 4,8923,040
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8533,016
PichilingueEcuador 5,6863,534
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6123,487
PuyoEcuador 5,8283,622
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8257,348
ParisFrance 8,7985,467
PerpignanFrance 9,3055,782
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,47011,477
Port-GentilGabon 13,1668,181
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0183,118
PotsdamGermany 9,0135,601
PatrasGreece 10,6846,639
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0423,133
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6863,533
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8653,645
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7802,970
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0312,505
PecsHungary 9,8066,094
PambanIndia 14,6599,109
PuneIndia 13,7988,574
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5169,020
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7718,557
PadovaItaly 9,5635,943
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4575,877
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2736,384
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2556,373
PantelleriaItaly 10,3126,408
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5385,927
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9276,169
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7956,087
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9376,175
PiacenzaItaly 9,4985,902
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6375,989
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6686,008
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0096,220
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1786,325
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9186,163
PrizziItaly 10,3136,409
PakseLaos 12,7447,919
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9788,686
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,11811,259
PlaisanceMauritius 18,15711,283
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0965,652
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1866,330
PatheinMyanmar 13,2298,221
PutaoMyanmar 12,0677,498
PyiMyanmar 13,0088,083
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3496,431
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7466,677
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9666,814
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0496,866
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6786,636
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1312,567
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6067,833
PohangNorth Korea 9,4505,872
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4525,874
PadidanPakistan 12,9578,052
PanjgurPakistan 12,9638,055
ParachinarPakistan 12,1637,558
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1528,173
PeshawarPakistan 12,1327,539
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,1556,932
PilarParaguay 9,3335,800
PiscoPeru 7,0214,363
PiuraPeru 5,9713,711
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3914,593
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2677,623
PoznanPoland 9,1655,695
PrzemyslPoland 9,6365,988
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8385,492
PortalegrePortugal 8,9275,547
Porto Portugal 8,7195,418
PavelecRussia 9,7226,042
PecoraRussia 8,7085,411
PermRussia 9,4975,902
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5174,050
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7835,458
PjatigorskRussia 10,8376,734
PoronajskRussia 7,6734,768
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5096,530
Providenja BayRussia 4,8092,989
PskovRussia 9,0425,619
PodorSenegal 9,9396,176
PopradSlovakia 9,6085,971
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,61710,326
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,50410,256
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5485,933
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7709,178
Port SudanSudan 13,2158,212
ParamariboSuriname 7,1064,415
PiteňSweden 8,1405,059
PalmyraSyria 11,7127,278
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,9204,300
PhetchabunThailand 12,9088,021
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9268,032
PhraeThailand 12,8077,959
PhuketThailand 13,8648,615
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8468,604
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1158,150
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4148,336
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2433,880
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3385,181
PoltavaUkraine 10,0426,240
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9266,168
PradoUruguay 10,1116,283
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1996,338
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5441,581
Pana, IlUsa 2,4491,522
Paoli, InUsa 2,7161,688
Paris, IlUsa 2,5411,579
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1411,330
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7031,680
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,049652
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7851,109
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8301,137
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8601,156
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,040646
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,8201,753
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4001,491
Perry, OkUsa 1,7801,106
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6252,253
Philo, OhUsa 3,0521,896
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 555345
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6481,024
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2631,406
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2191,379
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9291,199
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1991,988
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7152,309
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9742,470
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3141,438
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 806501
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2191,379
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4591,528
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5311,573
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,379857
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2391,391
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6322,257
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,379857
Portage, WiUsa 2,4961,551
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9882,478
Portland, OregonUsa 1,125699
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3081,434
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1791,354
Priest River, IdUsa 1,304811
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5932,233
Princeton, InUsa 2,5511,586
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9192,435
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,111690
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0713,773
PetaukeZambia 16,0069,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -