Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0127,464
NeuquenArgentina 9,7586,064
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8676,132
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7016,650
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2197,593
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4247,720
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3308,283
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9422,449
NatitingouBenin 11,7377,294
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1626,315
NgaoundereCameroon 12,9208,029
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8407,979
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6162,868
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,525948
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5922,854
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9852,477
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2722,033
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9351,202
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2762,036
N’DjamenaChad 12,6327,849
NanchangChina 10,9206,786
NanjingChina 10,4536,496
NanningChina 11,9197,407
NicosiaCyprus 11,4767,131
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7595,443
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9393,069
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8563,018
NegeleEthiopia 14,7629,173
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1495,685
NandiFiji 9,1495,685
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4905,276
NancyFrance 9,0075,597
NantesFrance 8,7115,413
NiceFrance 9,4725,886
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9305,549
NurembergGermany 9,1745,701
NurnbergGermany 9,1725,700
NaxosGreece 10,9606,811
NanortalikGreenland 5,5723,463
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5513,449
NordGreenland 6,1683,833
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2243,246
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1216,911
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4018,327
New DelhiIndia 12,6367,852
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0806,264
NaganoJapan 8,8005,468
NagasakiJapan 9,6646,005
NagoJapan 10,2616,377
NagoyaJapan 8,9905,586
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3126,408
NaraJapan 9,1035,656
NazeJapan 10,0166,224
NemuroJapan 7,8594,884
NiigataJapan 8,6555,378
NikkoJapan 8,7025,408
NobeokaJapan 9,5505,934
NairobiKenya 15,2579,481
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6503,511
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2566,995
NidaLithuania 9,0565,627
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,04910,594
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,75111,031
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,0209,955
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,12610,021
NaraMali 10,6766,634
NioroMali 10,5026,526
NemaMauritania 10,5736,570
NouakchottMauritania 9,7546,061
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3506,432
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8226,725
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1926,955
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9626,812
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0016,836
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1272,565
N’GuigmiNiger 12,3187,654
NiameyNiger 11,5597,183
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7554,819
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7074,789
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7734,209
NawabshahPakistan 13,0228,092
NokkundiPakistan 12,7587,928
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5825,333
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7187,282
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4115,227
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8155,477
NikolaevRussia 10,2266,355
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5824,712
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9873,721
NizneangarskRussia 8,8565,503
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2985,778
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0185,604
NovgorodRussia 9,0495,623
NovosibirskRussia 9,6696,009
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8499,227
No. 6Sudan 12,8898,010
NyalaSudan 13,2978,263
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5997,829
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0398,103
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7078,518
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7137,900
NarathiwatThailand 13,7748,560
NigdeTurkey 11,2396,984
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5227,160
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2466,367
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8681,782
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8681,782
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7041,680
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4021,493
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0341,264
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9512,455
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6842,289
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2141,997
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2141,376
New London, WiUsa 2,5241,569
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,5901,610
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5691,596
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1061,309
New YorkUsa 3,7152,309
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,7382,323
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,7272,316
Newark, NjUsa 3,7052,303
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7691,721
Newberry, ScUsa 3,1621,965
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7681,099
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9241,817
Newport, TnUsa 3,0231,878
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4552,768
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5992,237
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7791,105
North Bend, OregonUsa 997620
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6541,028
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,492927
Norton, KsUsa 1,523946
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9941,860
NdolaZambia 15,7049,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -