Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9657,435
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8707,376
MilianaAlgeria 9,7756,074
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4698,991
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6518,483
Malarg EArgentina 9,3745,825
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9326,172
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2706,382
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5615,941
MendozaArgentina 9,1825,706
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1815,705
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6505,997
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7187,282
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8858,007
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3338,907
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7249,149
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0178,089
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0138,086
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0658,119
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3428,291
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5427,793
MuharraqBahrain 12,9208,028
MinskBelarus 9,4045,844
MogilevBelarus 9,4745,887
MaunBotswana 15,7549,790
MacapaBrazil 7,8664,888
MacauBrazil 9,4795,890
MaceioBrazil 9,8676,132
MachadoBrazil 9,8516,121
ManausBrazil 7,3394,561
MarabaBrazil 8,4095,225
MaringaBrazil 9,5185,914
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7504,816
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6385,989
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6085,970
MonteiroBrazil 9,6285,983
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6616,004
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3235,793
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4975,902
MamfeCameroon 12,7207,904
MarouaCameroon 12,7167,902
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0312,505
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5372,198
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,501933
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2832,040
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,9891,236
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,587987
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,554966
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4072,739
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1312,567
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7352,321
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7092,305
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7901,112
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2952,047
Morden, MbCanada 2,0751,290
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2722,034
MoundouChad 13,0058,081
MatecanaColombia 5,4693,399
MoroniComoros 16,61710,326
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4635,881
MarstalDenmark 8,6955,403
Melville HallDominica 5,9293,684
MichesDominican Republic 5,0323,127
MocaDominican Republic 4,8783,031
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8202,995
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7482,951
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9773,092
MilagroEcuador 5,7653,583
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6027,210
MinyaEgypt 12,0807,506
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8317,973
MassawaEritrea 13,7148,522
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3764,584
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5745,328
MarseilleFrance 9,3815,829
MontpellierFrance 9,2995,779
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3574,572
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,8924,283
MakokouGabon 13,4048,330
MayumbaGabon 13,5248,404
MitzicGabon 13,2818,253
MkamboGabon 13,4548,361
MoandaGabon 13,5988,450
MouilaGabon 13,4408,352
MagdeburgGermany 8,9725,576
MunichGermany 9,3075,783
MünsterGermany 8,8075,473
MethoniGreece 10,8166,721
MilosGreece 10,9556,807
MitiliniGreece 10,8216,725
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8166,721
MacentaGuinea 10,9626,812
MamouGuinea 10,6146,595
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6663,521
MiskolcHungary 9,7186,039
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3958,945
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4857,758
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7778,561
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8628,614
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3937,701
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7637,310
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2388,847
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7047,273
MashhadIran 11,9217,408
Malin HeadIreland 7,8244,862
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7186,039
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2516,370
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3836,452
MilanItaly 9,4305,860
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3865,833
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7886,082
ManIvory Coast 11,2126,967
MaebashiJapan 8,7565,441
MaizuruJapan 9,0865,646
MakurazakiJapan 9,7436,054
MatsueJapan 9,2425,743
MatsumotoJapan 8,8445,496
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3785,828
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0796,263
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3635,197
MishimaJapan 8,8525,501
MitoJapan 8,6575,380
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8785,517
MiyakoJapan 8,3385,181
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5946,583
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6535,999
MiyazakiJapan 9,6145,974
MombetsuJapan 7,9494,939
MoriokaJapan 8,3905,214
MuroranJapan 8,2355,117
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3235,793
MutsuJapan 8,2845,148
Ma’AnJordan 12,0777,505
MafraqJordan 11,8687,375
MombasaKenya 15,6809,744
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9309,278
MaseruLesotho 16,61410,324
MonroviaLiberia 11,0486,866
MisratahLibya 10,8806,761
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,17010,670
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,24210,715
MananjaryMadagascar 17,79711,059
MorondavaMadagascar 17,45210,845
MakhangaMalawi 16,48010,241
MangochiMalawi 16,32210,143
MwmosaMalawi 16,47910,240
MzimbaMalawi 15,9949,939
MzuzuMalawi 15,9879,934
MalaccaMalaysia 14,1088,767
MersingMalaysia 13,9808,687
MiriMalaysia 13,0648,118
MaleMaldives 15,3699,550
MenakaMali 11,3797,071
MoptiMali 10,9826,825
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9104,915
MazatlanMexico 1,7821,107
MeridaMexico 3,1471,956
Mexico CityMexico 2,5621,592
MonterreyMexico 1,9771,228
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4091,497
MaantyMongolia 9,7116,034
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9046,154
MatadMongolia 9,3525,811
MurenMongolia 9,7736,073
MarrakechMorocco 9,4315,861
MeknesMorocco 9,4455,869
MideltMorocco 9,5885,958
MaputoMozambique 16,89710,500
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,74910,408
MandalayMyanmar 12,6537,863
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7787,941
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4318,346
MindatMyanmar 12,8167,964
MonywaMyanmar 12,6897,885
MyeikMyanmar 13,4318,346
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2597,618
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8055,472
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0026,837
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7686,692
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9146,782
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2436,986
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3827,073
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0732,531
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1072,552
MagariaNiger 12,1137,527
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3217,656
MaradiNiger 11,9397,419
MaiduguriNigeria 12,5157,777
MakurdiNigeria 12,5037,770
MinnaNigeria 12,2007,581
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7406,053
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8484,877
MajisOman 13,2078,207
MasirahOman 13,6488,481
Muscat  Oman 13,3198,277
MultanPakistan 12,5547,801
MurreePakistan 12,1197,531
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0076,840
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7795,456
MoyobambaPeru 6,2883,908
MactanPhilippines 11,8097,338
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7147,279
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6725,389
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,6708,495
MagadanRussia 6,7054,167
MahackalaRussia 11,0406,860
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8874,901
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8864,901
MarkovoRussia 5,5893,473
MinusinskRussia 9,6205,978
MogocaRussia 8,6125,352
MoscowRussia 9,4725,886
MurmanskRussia 8,0364,994
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8007,954
MatamSenegal 10,1506,307
MogadishuSomalia 15,3579,543
MadridSpain 9,0915,649
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0875,647
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6135,973
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3105,785
MelillaSpain 9,5175,914
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4675,883
MalakalSudan 13,9338,658
MbabaneSwaziland 16,79610,437
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2265,733
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8167,964
Mae SariangThailand 12,9268,032
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0338,099
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6837,881
MalatyaTurkey 11,3007,022
MersinTurkey 11,3567,057
MuglaTurkey 11,0766,883
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2165,105
ManstonUk 8,5525,314
MeloUruguay 10,0466,243
MercedesUruguay 9,8636,129
MontevideoUruguay 10,1106,283
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,0541,898
Madison, FlUsa 3,1731,972
Madison, InUsa 2,8031,742
Madison, NeUsa 1,8141,127
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4541,525
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7671,098
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6041,618
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3861,483
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4671,533
Marion, InUsa 2,7101,684
Marion, NcUsa 3,1111,933
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6671,657
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1021,306
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4042,115
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9442,451
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0671,906
Mcgill, NvUsa 376234
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5041,556
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,7841,730
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7061,060
Medford, WiUsa 2,4191,503
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7751,103
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4221,505
Mena, ArUsa 2,0661,284
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,6111,622
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9471,210
Mexico, MoUsa 2,1981,366
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,6462,266
Midland, TxUsa 1,438894
Milan, MnUsa 1,9911,237
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9541,214
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,437893
Milford, DeUsa 3,6612,275
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,1031,928
Millen, GaUsa 3,2031,990
Millport, OhUsa 3,1301,945
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9392,448
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,5671,595
Minden, NeUsa 1,6271,011
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1931,363
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4551,526
Missoula, MtUsa 1,186737
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7171,688
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,3361,451
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2911,424
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2572,024
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9911,237
Montgomery AlUsa 2,8221,754
Montrose, CoUsa 803499
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6452,265
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,5772,223
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1111,933
Moro, OrUsa 1,012629
Morris, MnUsa 2,0341,264
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3851,482
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1781,975
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9651,842
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2481,397
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8131,748
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9052,427
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4641,531
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7261,694
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7031,680
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9291,199
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,7573,578
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3583,329
MaracayVenezuela 5,7253,557
MaturinVenezuela 6,1433,817
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4783,404
MeridaVenezuela 5,5463,446
MagoyeZambia 15,8419,844
MansaZambia 15,5739,677
MbalaZambia 15,5769,679
MfuweZambia 15,9809,930
MisamfuZambia 15,6739,740
MonguZambia 15,4199,582
MpikaZambia 15,8339,839
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,0589,979
Mt MakuluZambia 15,8629,857
MumbwaZambia 15,7409,781
MwinilungaZambia 15,2739,491
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,39310,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -