Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2455,745
LuandaAngola 14,1348,783
LuenaAngola 14,9059,262
La PlataArgentina 10,0126,221
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4455,248
La RiojaArgentina 8,9935,588
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6085,971
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5896,580
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0015,593
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0268,095
LavertonAustralia 13,0328,098
LearmonthAustralia 14,8939,254
LongreachAustralia 12,2857,634
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2857,634
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5517,178
Low HeadAustralia 13,0348,099
LinzAustria 9,4255,857
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7864,838
LerwickUk 7,7864,838
La PazBolivia 7,7964,844
LavrasBrazil 9,8926,147
LencoisBrazil 9,5775,951
LinharesBrazil 10,1616,314
LondrinaBrazil 9,5735,949
LomBulgaria 10,2246,354
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2591,403
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9081,807
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5712,219
Langara, BcCanada 2,3371,452
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8651,780
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,510938
London, OnCanada 3,1151,936
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4042,737
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5561,588
Lytton, BcCanada 1,578980
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1335,676
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7845,458
LanzhouChina 10,9176,784
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1037,521
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8713,648
LimonCosta Rica 4,5002,796
LarnacaCyprus 11,5167,156
LimassolCyprus 11,5137,155
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5109,638
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8649,236
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4945,278
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0713,151
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8913,039
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0113,114
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8102,989
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5963,477
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9613,704
LuxorEgypt 12,4077,710
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6902,293
Laucala BayFiji 9,1015,656
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7205,419
Le MansFrance 8,7525,439
LilleFrance 8,7015,407
LyonFrance 9,1805,705
LambarnGabon 13,2898,258
LastourvilleGabon 13,5008,389
LibrevilleGabon 13,1348,162
LeipzigGermany 9,0705,636
LindenbergGermany 9,0735,638
LamiaGreece 10,6556,621
LarissaGreece 10,5856,578
LemnosGreece 10,6786,635
LimnosGreece 10,6826,638
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8653,644
LabeGuinea 10,5296,543
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3832,724
La CeibaHonduras 3,7512,331
La MesaHonduras 3,6912,294
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0237,471
LudhianaIndia 12,4127,713
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4636,502
LatinaItaly 9,9516,184
LatronicoItaly 10,2386,362
LecceItaly 10,3296,419
LodwarKenya 14,7739,180
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5317,787
LiepajaLatvia 8,9475,560
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0695,635
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9325,550
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3296,419
LabuanMalaysia 12,8898,009
LuqaMalta 10,5366,547
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0153,738
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,507937
LashioMyanmar 12,4787,754
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4447,111
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2506,991
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0116,842
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4047,086
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0766,883
LagosNigeria 12,1767,566
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0655,012
LillehammerNorway 8,1725,078
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3647,683
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9925,587
LimaPeru 6,8094,231
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6147,217
LisbonPortugal 8,8515,500
LeninbadRussia 11,4647,124
LevsiRussia 9,3295,797
LungiSierra Leone 10,6396,611
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6335,986
LanzaroteSpain 9,2025,718
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0195,604
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3475,808
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3675,821
LatakiaSyria 11,5267,162
LampangThailand 12,8307,973
LoeiThailand 12,7807,942
Lop BuriThailand 13,0918,135
LomeTogo 12,0367,479
LeemingUk 8,1895,089
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7864,838
London, EnglandUk 8,4585,256
London-GatwickUk 8,4845,272
LynehamUk 8,3695,201
L’VovUkraine 9,6796,014
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0906,270
LozovajaUkraine 10,1626,315
LubnyUkraine 9,9576,188
LuckUkraine 9,6495,996
LuganskUkraine 10,2716,382
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3161,439
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2911,424
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4071,496
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3011,430
Lake City, FlUsa 3,2131,997
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6922,294
Laketown, UtUsa 797495
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0271,260
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8251,134
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3391,453
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 992617
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0691,285
Laramie, WyUsa 1,108688
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9131,189
Larned, KsUsa 1,589987
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,239770
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15898
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4902,169
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9391,205
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9402,448
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9211,194
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,1141,314
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0261,259
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2191,379
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7071,682
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1111,933
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6901,672
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2121,996
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,105686
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0112,492
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0261,259
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2992,050
Libby, MtUsa 1,332828
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8101,125
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4042,115
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8941,177
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,2301,386
Llano, TxUsa 1,7571,092
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,303810
Long Beach, CaUsa 315196
Los Angeles, CaUsa 295183
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 313194
Los Lunas, NmUsa 933580
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4632,152
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7471,707
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5661,595
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6361,017
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5722,220
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,403872
Luling, TxUsa 1,9381,204
Lusk, WyUsa 1,272791
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,3292,069
LivingstoneZambia 15,8199,830
LundaziZambia 15,9969,940
LusakaZambia 15,8709,862
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,8619,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -