Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0957,516
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4547,739
KhostAfghanistan 12,2227,595
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8637,372
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1237,533
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6599,110
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5715,948
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2667,001
KandiBenin 11,7997,332
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,6101,001
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1151,936
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1131,934
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,515942
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3371,452
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4832,165
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9432,450
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4902,169
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2432,637
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6862,291
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4777,132
KashiChina 11,4727,129
KunmingChina 12,0217,470
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9908,694
KhargaEgypt 12,3307,662
KosseirEgypt 12,4277,722
KajaaniFinland 8,3925,215
KuopioFinland 8,5265,298
KuusamoFinland 8,2605,133
KarlsruheGermany 9,0895,648
KasselGermany 8,9465,559
KonstanzGermany 9,2385,741
KumasiGhana 11,7597,307
KalamataGreece 10,8096,717
KerkiraGreece 10,4716,507
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9306,792
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2923,289
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3993,976
KankanGuinea 10,8496,742
KindiaGuinea 10,5696,567
KissidougouGuinea 10,8516,743
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1922,605
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5677,188
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5687,188
KeszthelyHungary 9,6946,024
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8284,243
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9438,043
KotaIndia 13,0378,101
KozhikodeIndia 14,5489,040
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3118,271
KermanIran 12,5717,811
KermanshahIran 11,9707,438
Khoram AbadIran 12,0937,515
KilkennyIreland 8,0104,978
KingstonJamaica 4,4242,749
KagoshimaJapan 9,7046,030
KanazawaJapan 8,9155,540
KaruizawaJapan 8,7965,466
KatsuuraJapan 8,7505,437
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8385,492
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9644,949
KobeJapan 9,1465,684
KochiJapan 9,3455,807
KofuJapan 8,8425,495
KumagayaJapan 8,7505,438
KumamotoJapan 9,5995,965
KumejimaJapan 10,3666,442
KureJapan 9,3675,821
KushiroJapan 7,9624,948
KutchanJapan 8,2125,103
KyotoJapan 9,0885,647
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3526,433
KitaleKenya 14,9379,282
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5437,795
KufraLibya 12,0807,507
KaunasLithuania 9,1905,711
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0195,604
KybartaiLithuania 9,1795,704
KarongaMalawi 15,8519,850
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,7668,555
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7767,939
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0848,752
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7858,566
KuantanMalaysia 13,9108,644
KuchingMalaysia 13,5748,435
KayesMali 10,3856,453
KeniebaMali 10,5136,533
KidalMali 11,1156,907
KitaMali 10,6466,615
KoutiaMali 11,0276,852
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1295,051
KisinevMoldova 10,1306,295
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1675,696
KhatgalMongolia 9,6966,025
KhovdMongolia 10,2086,344
KhujirtMongolia 9,9416,177
KhutagMongolia 9,7066,031
KenitraMorocco 9,3405,804
KalewaMyanmar 12,6197,842
KathaMyanmar 12,4287,723
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6618,489
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0298,097
KengtungMyanmar 12,5387,791
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2787,630
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6489,724
KathmanduNepal 12,5127,775
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4096,468
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7636,688
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0496,866
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9106,780
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7326,669
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9066,777
KanoNigeria 12,1617,557
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3535,812
KarasjokNorway 7,8454,875
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8944,905
KristiansandNorway 8,3175,168
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9104,916
KhasabOman 13,0108,085
KarachiPakistan 13,1928,198
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1808,190
KhanpurPakistan 12,7337,913
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8587,990
KororPalau 11,1556,932
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5825,954
KlodzkoPoland 9,3345,800
KoszalinPoland 8,9785,579
KrakowPoland 9,4965,901
KalakanRussia 8,6305,363
KaliningradRussia 9,0945,651
KamenskoeRussia 5,8203,617
KandalaksaRussia 8,2035,098
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2135,104
KazanRussia 9,6796,015
KemRussia 8,4715,264
KerchRussia 10,5276,542
KhabarovskRussia 8,1985,094
KirenskRussia 8,7325,426
KirovRussia 9,3665,820
KljuciRussia 6,2663,894
KolpasevRussia 9,3175,790
KorfRussia 5,8683,647
KostromaRussia 9,3365,802
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4844,030
KotlasRussia 9,0515,624
KrasnodarRussia 10,6396,611
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1796,325
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6515,997
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3565,814
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9934,346
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9616,190
KurganRussia 9,7926,085
KurskRussia 9,8616,128
KyraRussia 9,3135,787
KigaliRwanda 14,8999,259
KoldaSenegal 10,1946,335
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7146,658
KosiceSlovakia 9,6836,017
KimberleySouth Africa 16,35110,161
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1155,664
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8119,204
KadugliSudan 13,6858,504
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0728,123
KassalaSudan 13,5968,449
KhartoumSudan 13,3978,325
KostiSudan 13,6408,476
KalmarSweden 8,7685,449
KaresuandoSweden 7,8774,895
KarlstadSweden 8,4135,228
KristianstadSweden 8,7395,431
KamishliSyria 11,5367,169
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2288,220
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2288,220
Khon KaenThailand 12,8087,959
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2318,222
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9888,071
KairouanTunisia 10,3046,403
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,3517,054
KarsTurkey 11,2126,967
KastamonuTurkey 10,8616,749
KayseriTurkey 11,1876,952
KonyaTurkey 11,1636,937
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2496,990
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0387,481
KinlossUk 7,8544,881
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0476,243
KievUkraine 9,8446,117
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3256,416
KirovogradUkraine 10,0846,266
KlepininoUkraine 10,4366,485
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1436,303
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5715,947
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1636,316
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7491,709
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,335829
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9621,219
Keene, NhUsa 3,8592,398
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8781,789
Kenton, OkUsa 1,236768
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5902,231
Kimball, NeUsa 1,224761
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7832,351
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6901,050
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4882,168
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 768478
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9401,827
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,5182,186
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4412,759
KabompoZambia 15,3909,564
KabweZambia 15,7999,818
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,7989,817
KafirondaZambia 15,6329,714
KaomaZambia 15,5259,648
KasamaZambia 15,6749,740
KasempaZambia 15,5209,644
KawambwaZambia 15,4879,624
KaroiZimbabwe 16,0669,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -