Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1577,554
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3976,461
HuamboAngola 14,6239,087
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4508,358
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0668,119
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0818,129
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1377,542
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4594,635
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0741,910
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5122,804
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5132,804
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2141,997
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6832,910
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9701,846
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7131,686
Hope, BcCanada 1,485923
HaikouChina 12,0247,472
HailarChina 8,9795,579
HamiChina 10,6796,636
HetanChina 11,6527,241
HavanaCuba 3,6242,252
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0283,124
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0863,160
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8162,993
HelwanEgypt 11,9307,413
HurguadaEgypt 12,3017,644
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,4214,611
HelsinkiFinland 8,7105,412
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7055,410
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,5694,082
HamburgGermany 8,7755,453
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7745,453
HannoverGermany 8,8595,505
HelgolandGermany 8,6375,367
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,3165,789
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1216,911
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1673,211
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1462,577
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2962,670
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9284,305
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8098,581
HaifaIsrael 11,7777,318
HaboroJapan 8,0575,007
HachijojimaJapan 8,9255,546
HachinoheJapan 8,3125,165
HagiJapan 9,4335,862
HakodateJapan 8,2825,146
HamadaJapan 9,3525,811
HamamatsuJapan 8,9655,571
HikoneJapan 9,0335,613
HimejiJapan 9,1765,702
HiradoJapan 9,6385,989
HirooJapan 8,0775,019
HiroshimaJapan 9,3605,817
HitaJapan 9,5465,932
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6405,990
HunLibya 11,2136,968
HomboriMali 11,1156,907
HomalinMyanmar 12,4267,722
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0778,126
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3007,022
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4457,112
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8217,346
HororataNew Zealand 11,4287,102
HyderabadPakistan 13,1178,151
HuanucoPeru 6,6774,149
HelPoland 9,0425,619
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1935,091
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1625,694
HatangaRussia 7,5764,708
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,5035,284
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9318,036
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5587,804
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6345,987
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0256,230
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5355,925
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1245,670
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9249,274
HalaibSudan 12,9248,031
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,5748,435
HudeibaSudan 13,2718,247
HaparandaSweden 8,1605,071
HarnosandSweden 8,2865,149
HamaSyria 11,6027,210
HassakahSyria 11,5817,197
Hua HinThailand 13,3378,288
HakkariTurkey 11,5477,175
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2915,152
HersonUkraine 10,2866,392
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8236,104
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0111,250
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8512,393
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4641,531
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4862,166
Hart, MiUsa 2,7331,699
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8132,370
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8101,125
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0841,917
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,389863
Hays, KsUsa 1,594991
Healdsburg, CaUsa 581361
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Helena, MtUsa 1,199745
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3712,095
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4632,152
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1341,948
Hermit, CoUsa 890553
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4271,508
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,8681,782
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7751,103
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6452,265
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4581,527
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7961,738
Holly, CoUsa 1,326824
Homer, AkUsa 3,5692,218
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5691,597
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6111,622
Horton, KsUsa 1,8981,179
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,389863
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2472,018
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8421,766
Houma, LaUsa 2,5451,581
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1221,319
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0211,877
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7191,690
Huron, SdUsa 1,8031,120
HanoiVietnam 12,2067,585
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0628,117
HarareZimbabwe 16,26710,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -