Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2307,600
ChlefAlgeria 9,7256,043
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0476,243
CeresArgentina 9,3385,803
ChamicalArgentina 9,1115,661
ChepesArgentina 9,1765,702
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3936,459
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7096,033
CórdobaArgentina 9,3185,790
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3275,796
CorrientesArgentina 9,3485,809
CairnsAustralia 11,7597,307
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5497,798
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0729,366
CedunaAustralia 13,6628,490
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2907,637
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4517,737
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6127,837
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8027,334
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9497,425
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8688,618
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8167,964
CharnocksBarbados 6,2463,882
CotonouBenin 12,1167,529
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1776,324
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2516,370
CabroboBrazil 9,4735,887
CaceresBrazil 8,5185,293
CaetiteBrazil 9,5775,951
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6866,019
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0915,649
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5355,925
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9546,185
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2785,766
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9976,212
CaparaoBrazil 10,0926,271
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3455,807
CaratingaBrazil 10,0196,226
CaravelasBrazil 10,1146,285
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4765,889
CarolinaBrazil 8,6935,402
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7666,069
CataguasesBrazil 10,0866,268
CatalaoBrazil 9,4375,864
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5745,949
CaxiasBrazil 8,8745,514
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0086,219
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6225,979
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0556,248
ChapecoBrazil 9,7516,059
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3115,164
CipoBrazil 9,7206,040
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6055,348
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8616,128
CordeiroBrazil 10,1586,312
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3565,814
CorumbaBrazil 8,7705,450
CoximBrazil 8,9295,549
CrateusBrazil 9,1285,672
CuiabaBrazil 8,5985,343
CuritibaBrazil 9,8686,132
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6461,023
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7022,300
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,6461,023
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8303,002
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6792,908
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2702,653
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7782,348
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,8411,144
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0511,274
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9043,047
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,430889
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6592,274
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2712,654
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5262,812
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5252,812
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,6891,049
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3412,698
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4742,159
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4762,160
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4382,758
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9781,851
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7142,929
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0611,281
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1681,968
Comox, BcCanada 1,6111,001
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2562,023
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8062,365
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7881,111
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,466911
ChicoChile 10,2746,384
ChillanChile 9,3445,807
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3105,785
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6105,351
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1226,290
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2395,741
ChangchunChina 9,1055,658
ChangduChina 11,7047,273
ChangshaChina 11,1426,924
ChengduChina 11,4197,096
ChongqingChina 11,3947,081
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4853,409
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7216,040
CamagueyCuba 4,1082,553
CasablancaCuba 3,6182,248
ChebCzech Republic 9,1845,707
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7065,410
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9193,057
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8913,039
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9323,065
CanarEcuador 5,8493,635
CairoEgypt 11,9087,400
CaenFrance 8,6225,358
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9185,542
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4204,611
CocobeachGabon 13,1088,145
CologneGermany 8,8585,505
ChiosGreece 10,8706,755
CorfuGreece 10,4716,507
ConakryGuinea 10,5376,548
CatacamasHonduras 3,8882,416
CholutecaHonduras 3,9202,436
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2338,845
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5287,785
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5287,785
ChahbaharIran 13,1468,169
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8464,876
ClonesIreland 7,9094,915
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8444,875
CorkIreland 7,9934,967
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9964,969
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9426,178
CameriItaly 9,3925,836
CampobassoItaly 10,0386,238
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9206,164
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9796,201
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8666,131
Cape MeleItaly 9,4985,902
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2076,343
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4236,477
CerviaItaly 9,6866,019
CiampinoItaly 9,9116,159
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6095,971
Cisa PassItaly 9,5465,932
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8536,123
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4775,889
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4966,523
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3906,456
ChibaJapan 8,7355,428
ChichibuJapan 8,7835,458
ChichijimaJapan 9,1475,684
ChoshiJapan 8,6715,388
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,6687,250
ChilekaMalawi 16,40010,191
ChitedzeMalawi 16,16510,045
ChitipaMalawi 15,7869,810
ChihuahuaMexico 1,333828
ComitanMexico 3,3162,061
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6315,985
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3255,795
ChoirMongolia 9,7576,063
CasablancaMorocco 9,3185,790
ChindeMozambique 16,73910,402
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5598,426
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6547,242
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2126,967
CondegaNicaragua 3,9722,468
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0718,744
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8316,109
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4165,851
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5275,920
ChhorPakistan 13,0908,134
ChitralPakistan 11,9267,411
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4865,895
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1205,667
CajamarcaPeru 6,2843,905
ChachapoyasPeru 6,2433,879
ChiclayoPeru 6,1643,831
ChimbotePeru 6,4604,014
CuzcoPeru 7,2844,526
CzestochowaPoland 9,4015,842
CoimbraPortugal 8,7975,467
CalafatRomania 10,1956,336
CeahlauRomania 10,0216,227
ClujRomania 9,9556,186
ConstantaRomania 10,3966,460
CraiovaRomania 10,2036,340
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0224,364
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3135,166
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4594,014
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1843,222
Cape UelenRussia 4,7072,925
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0434,998
CaraRussia 8,4205,232
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2295,735
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8803,654
ChitaRussia 9,0395,617
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0275,610
CokurdahRussia 6,4033,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1405,058
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,9969,940
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1735,700
CaceresSpain 8,9845,583
CadizSpain 9,1995,716
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1775,702
CordobaSpain 9,2015,717
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8899,252
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9148,025
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2028,204
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8137,962
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6507,861
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2038,204
ChumphonThailand 13,5758,436
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7096,655
CorumTurkey 10,9836,825
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6167,218
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7857,323
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3025,159
CernovcyUkraine 9,8896,145
ChernigovUkraine 9,7576,063
CarrascoUruguay 10,1216,289
ColoniaUruguay 9,9796,201
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4873,410
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4611,529
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5752,222
Camden, ScUsa 3,2512,020
Canton, NyUsa 3,6102,244
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8431,145
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,6972,297
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1482,578
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3811,479
Casper, WyUsa 1,143710
Centralia, WaUsa 1,278794
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4212,126
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3752,097
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1581,341
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,3822,101
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,3722,095
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1031,928
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2232,003
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3792,100
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1611,343
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8501,771
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7682,341
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8152,371
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3302,069
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,336830
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,166725
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5681,596
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5571,589
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 597371
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0461,893
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,192741
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8311,759
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8431,767
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9741,848
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9571,216
Clark, SdUsa 1,8461,147
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3581,465
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6521,648
Clayton, NmUsa 1,226762
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0561,899
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3841,482
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0182,497
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7961,738
College Park, MdUsa 3,4962,172
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,101684
Columbia, MoUsa 2,1801,355
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2422,014
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7231,692
Columbus, InUsa 2,7161,688
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9461,209
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9771,850
Conception, MoUsa 1,9451,209
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7151,066
Conway, ArUsa 2,2441,395
Conway, ScUsa 3,4282,130
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6152,247
Corning, ArUsa 2,3141,438
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7712,343
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0571,278
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9321,200
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5172,186
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,051653
Covington, LaUsa 2,5491,584
Covington, TnUsa 2,4031,493
Crete, NeUsa 1,7921,113
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,286799
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1806,947
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1806,947
CaracasVenezuela 5,7733,587
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2223,866
CoroVenezuela 5,4703,399
ChipataZambia 16,0519,975
ChomaZambia 15,8569,853
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,54710,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -