Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0767,504
BustAfghanistan 12,4537,738
BatnaAlgeria 10,0726,259
BecharAlgeria 9,8506,121
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9176,163
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9596,189
BiskraAlgeria 10,1156,285
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7266,665
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1217,532
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2947,640
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2897,637
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6137,838
ByrdAntarctica 12,9518,048
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0666,255
BarilocheArgentina 9,8036,092
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9446,179
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5227,781
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7727,315
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9198,649
BrestBelarus 9,4495,872
BrusselsBelgium 8,7455,434
Belize CityBelize 3,5032,177
BeninBenin 12,1167,529
BohiconBenin 12,0297,475
BermudaBermuda 4,7512,952
BageBrazil 9,9736,197
BambuiBrazil 9,7256,043
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9916,209
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3945,838
BarcelosBrazil 6,9404,313
BarraBrazil 9,3225,793
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7525,439
BarreirasBrazil 9,2435,744
BelémBrazil 8,1935,091
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8846,142
BelterraBrazil 7,7234,799
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1035,656
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0266,230
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4555,875
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2635,756
BrevesBrazil 8,0354,993
BurgasBulgaria 10,5216,538
BurundiBurundi 14,9619,297
BatouriCameroon 13,2148,211
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9252,439
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,484922
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3932,109
Banff, AbCanada 1,6431,021
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3052,054
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0093,113
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,574978
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3341,450
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7541,090
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4382,136
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,1751,351
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0211,256
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9241,196
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7602,958
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8351,140
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7153,551
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1131,313
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6242,252
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,5318,408
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,3228,279
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2136,346
BeijingChina 9,9356,173
BarranquillaColombia 5,0823,158
Benito SalasColombia 5,6513,512
BogotáColombia 5,6023,481
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4535,874
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1238,776
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0868,753
BaniDominican Republic 4,9623,084
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8993,044
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9943,103
BahariyaEgypt 11,9717,439
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9977,455
BiarritzFrance 8,9915,587
BordeauxFrance 8,9375,554
BrestFrance 8,4585,256
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9294,306
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9274,305
BitamGabon 13,1778,188
BanjulGambia 10,0176,225
BerlinGermany 9,0165,602
BrockenGermany 8,9575,566
BokeGuinea 10,3406,426
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2116,345
BudapestHungary 9,7026,029
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7166,037
BangaloreIndia 14,3158,896
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0768,747
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2748,249
BikanerIndia 12,7707,935
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2598,239
BabolsarIran 11,8087,338
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9008,016
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6767,256
Bandar LengehIran 12,9608,053
BirjandIran 12,2977,641
BushehrIran 12,6287,847
BaghdadIraq 12,0227,471
BasraIraq 12,3937,701
BelmulletIreland 7,7594,822
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9474,939
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1816,326
BergamoItaly 9,4335,862
BolognaItaly 9,6105,972
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4465,870
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2776,386
BrindisiItaly 10,2826,389
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5647,186
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3957,081
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6726,632
BeirutLebanon 11,6927,266
BenghaziLibya 11,1866,951
BirzaiLithuania 9,0955,652
BitolaMacedonia 10,4056,466
BlantyreMalawi 16,40010,191
BvumbweMalawi 16,42610,208
BintuluMalaysia 13,2278,220
BamakoMali 10,7976,710
Bko-SMali 10,8106,718
BougounMali 10,9276,790
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6135,974
BaitagMongolia 10,4076,467
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9596,189
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6205,978
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5065,907
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6335,986
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0946,273
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4635,881
BulganMongolia 9,7296,046
BhamawMyanmar 12,3767,691
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7537,304
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9816,824
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2812,660
BilmaNiger 11,9317,414
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,7737,316
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2604,512
BergenNorway 8,0334,992
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0354,993
BjornoyaNorway 7,2574,510
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7764,832
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8654,887
BadinPakistan 13,1968,200
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5577,803
BalakotPakistan 12,0687,499
BarkhanPakistan 12,6077,834
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8453,011
BascoPhilippines 11,1776,945
BialystokPoland 9,3375,802
BejaPortugal 8,9865,584
BragancaPortugal 8,7925,464
BistritaRomania 9,9566,187
BucharestRomania 10,2716,382
BajkitRussia 8,7015,407
BarabinskRussia 9,7056,031
BarnaulRussia 9,8296,108
BerezovoRussia 8,8525,501
BiserRussia 9,4485,871
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4995,282
BogdarinRussia 8,8195,480
BogucanyRussia 8,9995,592
BomnakRussia 8,1065,037
BorRussia 8,8475,498
BorzjaRussia 9,0365,615
BratskRussia 9,0785,641
BelgradeSerbia 10,0146,223
BoSierra Leone 10,8086,716
BontheSierra Leone 10,7746,695
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5615,941
BerberaSomalia 14,4688,991
BusanSouth Korea 9,5425,930
BadajozSpain 8,9945,589
BarcelonaSpain 9,3725,824
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9475,560
BabanusaSudan 13,5428,415
BaselSwitzerland 9,1695,698
BernSwitzerland 9,2175,728
BangkokThailand 13,1948,199
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1748,186
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9568,051
BizerteTunisia 10,1526,309
BalikesirTurkey 10,8216,725
BursaTurkey 10,8116,718
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7817,321
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8604,885
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9294,927
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9284,926
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3115,165
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4305,239
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5175,292
Bakersfield, CaUsa 227141
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6411,020
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5152,185
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5022,798
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5012,797
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4481,521
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4691,534
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,540957
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1541,960
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9512,455
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0001,243
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2201,380
Berkeley, CaUsa 486302
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1392,572
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8512,393
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0362,508
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6212,250
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7711,722
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,251777
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5392,199
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,7501,709
Bishop, CaUsa 168104
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7581,092
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2252,004
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2462,017
Blaine, WaUsa 1,474916
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9951,861
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7932,357
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8401,143
Boise, IdahoUsa 793493
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5591,590
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6832,288
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9442,451
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5181,565
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7401,702
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2851,420
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0211,256
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7852,352
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3191,441
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0661,905
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3762,098
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4431,518
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,545960
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5111,560
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1831,357
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1121,312
Buckeye, AzUsa 522324
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2131,997
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9651,842
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3132,059
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,3571,464
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1781,975
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2801,417
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7572,335
Burns, OregonUsa 815506
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7047,273
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9883,721
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,5963,478
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,20110,068
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,21010,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -