Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Death Valley, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Death Valley, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Death Valley, California with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0767,504
BustAfghanistan 12,4537,738
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2307,600
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8007,332
FarahAfghanistan 12,3627,682
GardizAfghanistan 12,1987,580
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2147,590
HeratAfghanistan 12,1577,554
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0307,476
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0977,517
KabulAfghanistan 12,0957,516
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4547,739
KhostAfghanistan 12,2227,595
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8637,372
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9657,435
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8707,376
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0127,464
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,0707,501
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8817,383
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3307,662
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5147,776
ShkoderAlbania 10,2246,353
TiranaAlbania 10,3066,404
VloreAlbania 10,3726,445
AdrarAlgeria 10,2726,383
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8066,094
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8066,093
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0726,259
BatnaAlgeria 10,0726,259
BecharAlgeria 9,8506,121
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9176,163
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9596,189
BiskraAlgeria 10,1156,285
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7266,665
ChlefAlgeria 9,7256,043
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0476,243
DjanetAlgeria 11,2276,977
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9686,194
El GoleaAlgeria 10,2716,383
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2866,392
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,1866,330
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3976,461
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9216,786
In SalahAlgeria 10,5116,531
MilianaAlgeria 9,7756,074
OranAlgeria 9,6455,994
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,6286,604
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0146,223
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,0706,879
TebessaAlgeria 10,2096,344
TimimounAlgeria 10,1986,337
TindoufAlgeria 9,7086,032
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2786,387
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9824,960
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8328,596
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2455,745
HuamboAngola 14,6239,087
LuandaAngola 14,1348,783
LuenaAngola 14,9059,262
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4698,991
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1217,532
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2947,640
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2897,637
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6137,838
ByrdAntarctica 12,9518,048
DavisAntarctica 16,32710,146
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1237,533
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6518,483
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9476,181
AzulArgentina 10,0386,238
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0666,255
BarilocheArgentina 9,8036,092
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9446,179
CeresArgentina 9,3385,803
ChamicalArgentina 9,1115,661
ChepesArgentina 9,1765,702
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3936,459
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7096,033
CórdobaArgentina 9,3185,790
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3275,796
CorrientesArgentina 9,3485,809
EsquelArgentina 9,9666,193
EzeizaArgentina 9,9606,189
FormosaArgentina 9,2845,769
General PicoArgentina 9,7196,039
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8076,094
JuninArgentina 9,7916,084
La PlataArgentina 10,0126,221
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4455,248
La RiojaArgentina 8,9935,588
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6085,971
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5896,580
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0015,593
Malarg EArgentina 9,3745,825
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9326,172
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2706,382
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5615,941
MendozaArgentina 9,1825,706
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1815,705
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6505,997
NeuquenArgentina 9,7586,064
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8676,132
OranArgentina 8,6195,356
ParanaArgentina 9,5895,959
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6375,988
PehuajoArgentina 9,8416,115
PergaminoArgentina 9,7576,063
PigeArgentina 9,9586,188
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3685,821
PosadasArgentina 9,5345,924
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1785,704
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1175,665
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0836,266
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4725,886
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4275,858
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4705,885
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8316,730
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8005,468
RosarioArgentina 9,6646,005
SaltaArgentina 8,6875,398
San AntonioArgentina 10,0796,263
San LuisArgentina 9,3585,815
San RafaelArgentina 9,3575,815
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7636,067
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0115,599
SarmientoArgentina 10,2996,400
TrelewArgentina 10,2786,387
TucumanArgentina 8,8745,514
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1516,930
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,3165,789
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2305,736
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4555,875
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2817,010
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,6417,234
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3938,322
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1399,408
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2148,211
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3208,277
AmberleyAustralia 11,8217,346
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5227,781
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7727,315
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9198,649
CairnsAustralia 11,7597,307
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5497,798
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0729,366
CedunaAustralia 13,6628,490
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2907,637
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4517,737
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6127,837
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8027,334
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9497,425
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8688,618
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8217,967
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8057,957
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6919,750
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4297,723
East SaleAustralia 12,8607,991
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7499,165
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7489,165
EssendonAustralia 13,0158,087
ForrestAustralia 14,0808,749
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6167,839
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1699,426
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7758,560
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4508,358
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0668,119
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0818,129
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1377,542
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6599,110
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0268,095
LavertonAustralia 13,0328,098
LearmonthAustralia 14,8939,254
LongreachAustralia 12,2857,634
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2857,634
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5517,178
Low HeadAustralia 13,0348,099
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7187,282
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8858,007
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3338,907
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7249,149
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0178,089
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0138,086
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0658,119
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3428,291
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5427,793
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7016,650
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2197,593
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4247,720
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3308,283
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7709,178
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2848,255
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1899,439
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3828,937
RichmondAustralia 12,3297,661
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7497,301
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3177,654
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3107,649
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9518,048
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9508,048
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6757,255
TibooburraAustralia 12,8197,966
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8167,343
WaggaAustralia 12,6797,879
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7039,758
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1987,580
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3517,054
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5719,055
WoomeraAustralia 13,3508,296
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2428,229
GrazAustria 9,5935,961
InnsbruckAustria 9,3785,827
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5715,948
LinzAustria 9,4255,857
SalzburgAustria 9,4095,847
ViennaAustria 9,5205,916
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4425,867
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3537,055
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5597,183
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2697,003
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2997,022
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2667,001
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,7864,838
LerwickUk 7,7864,838
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2657,000
QubaAzerbaijan 11,2356,982
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2276,977
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4377,107
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3177,033
XacmazAzerbaijan 11,2366,982
XankandiAzerbaijan 11,3537,055
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4997,145
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2927,017
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1696,940
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4594,635
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7274,801
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2204,487
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9422,449
MuharraqBahrain 12,9208,028
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8167,964
DhakaBangladesh 12,7457,920
CharnocksBarbados 6,2463,882
BrestBelarus 9,4495,872
GomelBelarus 9,6556,000
GrodnoBelarus 9,3205,792
MinskBelarus 9,4045,844
MogilevBelarus 9,4745,887
VitebskBelarus 9,3495,810
BrusselsBelgium 8,7455,434
D’UccleBelgium 8,7455,434
OstendeBelgium 8,6405,369
Belize CityBelize 3,5032,177
BeninBenin 12,1167,529
BohiconBenin 12,0297,475
CotonouBenin 12,1167,529
KandiBenin 11,7997,332
NatitingouBenin 11,7377,294
ParakouBenin 11,9097,401
SaveBenin 11,9977,455
BermudaBermuda 4,7512,952
La PazBolivia 7,7964,844
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2515,128
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0116,221
FrancistownBotswana 16,18310,056
MaunBotswana 15,7549,790
TshaneBotswana 15,8549,852
AimoresBrazil 10,0856,267
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7996,089
AltamiraBrazil 7,9964,969
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8604,885
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0736,260
ApodiBrazil 9,4125,849
AracajuBrazil 9,8356,111
AracuaiBrazil 9,8206,102
AragarcasBrazil 8,9285,548
AraxaBrazil 9,6185,977
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6626,004
BageBrazil 9,9736,197
BambuiBrazil 9,7256,043
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9916,209
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3945,838
BarcelosBrazil 6,9404,313
BarraBrazil 9,3225,793
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7525,439
BarreirasBrazil 9,2435,744
BelémBrazil 8,1935,091
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8846,142
BelterraBrazil 7,7234,799
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1035,656
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0266,230
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4555,875
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2635,756
BrevesBrazil 8,0354,993
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1776,324
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2516,370
CabroboBrazil 9,4735,887
CaceresBrazil 8,5185,293
CaetiteBrazil 9,5775,951
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6866,019
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0915,649
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5355,925
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9546,185
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2785,766
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9976,212
CaparaoBrazil 10,0926,271
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3455,807
CaratingaBrazil 10,0196,226
CaravelasBrazil 10,1146,285
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4765,889
CarolinaBrazil 8,6935,402
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7666,069
CataguasesBrazil 10,0866,268
CatalaoBrazil 9,4375,864
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5745,949
CaxiasBrazil 8,8745,514
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0086,219
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6225,979
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0556,248
ChapecoBrazil 9,7516,059
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3115,164
CipoBrazil 9,7206,040
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6055,348
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8616,128
CordeiroBrazil 10,1586,312
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3565,814
CorumbaBrazil 8,7705,450
CoximBrazil 8,9295,549
CrateusBrazil 9,1285,672
CuiabaBrazil 8,5985,343
CuritibaBrazil 9,8686,132
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7926,085
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4845,272
DouradosBrazil 9,2145,726
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1086,281
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0206,226
EspinosaBrazil 9,6245,981
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7676,069
FloraniaBrazil 9,5305,922
FlorestaBrazil 9,5465,932
FlorianoBrazil 9,0345,614
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0816,264
FormosaBrazil 9,2935,775
FortalezaBrazil 9,2145,726
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,4895,896
FrancaBrazil 9,6505,997
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7436,055
GoianiaBrazil 9,2225,730
GoiasBrazil 9,0965,652
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9706,195
GrajauBrazil 8,6715,389
GuairaBrazil 9,3995,841
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2145,726
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0206,226
IbiriteBrazil 9,8816,140
IguatuBrazil 9,3295,797
IlheusBrazil 9,9276,169
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5635,321
IndaialBrazil 9,9826,203
IpameriBrazil 9,3855,832
IraiBrazil 9,7126,035
IreceBrazil 9,4485,871
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6566,001
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4694,641
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7564,820
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8256,105
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1386,300
ItapevaBrazil 9,7886,083
ItirucuBrazil 9,7546,061
ItuacuBrazil 9,6716,010
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2865,771
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6475,995
JacobinaBrazil 9,5595,940
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3565,814
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7686,070
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5445,931
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0616,252
LavrasBrazil 9,8926,147
LencoisBrazil 9,5775,951
LinharesBrazil 10,1616,314
LondrinaBrazil 9,5735,949
MacapaBrazil 7,8664,888
MacauBrazil 9,4795,890
MaceioBrazil 9,8676,132
MachadoBrazil 9,8516,121
ManausBrazil 7,3394,561
MarabaBrazil 8,4095,225
MaringaBrazil 9,5185,914
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7504,816
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6385,989
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6085,970
MonteiroBrazil 9,6285,983
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6616,004
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3235,793
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4975,902
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1626,315
ObidosBrazil 7,6234,737
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7666,069
ParacatuBrazil 9,4535,874
ParanaBrazil 9,0365,615
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9326,172
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2955,776
ParintinsBrazil 7,5734,706
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8885,523
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8536,123
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5815,954
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2915,774
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6315,985
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8246,105
PeixeBrazil 8,9425,557
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4345,862
PicosBrazil 9,1885,709
PiraiBrazil 10,0796,263
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1845,707
PompeuBrazil 9,7476,057
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1735,700
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8894,902
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7966,088
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4664,639
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0726,259
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8425,494
PosseBrazil 9,2695,760
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2505,748
RecifeBrazil 9,8276,107
RemansoBrazil 9,3125,787
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2734,519
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1576,311
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8806,139
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1835,706
SalvadorBrazil 9,8526,122
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8746,136
SantaremBrazil 7,7284,802
SantosBrazil 9,9836,204
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7236,042
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2625,134
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4505,872
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0346,235
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6816,016
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9536,185
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6305,363
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1316,295
São PauloBrazil 9,9296,170
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7096,034
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1404,437
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5345,925
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7196,039
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8256,106
SobralBrazil 9,0565,627
SoureBrazil 8,1355,055
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2045,719
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1926,334
SurubimBrazil 9,7426,054
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1415,681
TarauacaBrazil 6,9074,292
TauaBrazil 9,2075,721
TefeBrazil 6,9794,337
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9346,173
TeresinaBrazil 8,9355,552
TiriosBrazil 7,2904,530
TorresBrazil 10,1266,292
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3015,158
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3375,802
TriunfoBrazil 9,5325,923
TucuruiBrazil 8,2455,123
TuriacuBrazil 8,4785,268
UaupesBrazil 6,5184,050
UbatubaBrazil 10,0456,242
UberabaBrazil 9,5545,937
VassourasBrazil 10,0816,264
VicosaBrazil 10,0296,232
VitoriaBrazil 10,2036,340
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7856,080
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6055,347
BurgasBulgaria 10,5216,538
LomBulgaria 10,2246,354
PlevenBulgaria 10,3206,413
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4466,491
SadovoBulgaria 10,4556,497
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4416,488
SofiaBulgaria 10,3416,426
VarnaBulgaria 10,4706,506
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3517,054
BurundiBurundi 14,9619,297
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1208,153
SiemreapCambodia 13,0238,093
BatouriCameroon 13,2148,211
DoualaCameroon 12,8898,009
GarouaCameroon 12,7447,920
MamfeCameroon 12,7207,904
MarouaCameroon 12,7167,902
NgaoundereCameroon 12,9208,029
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8407,979
YaoundeCameroon 13,0438,105
YokoCameroon 12,9748,062
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,468912
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,477918
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7102,305
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1013,170
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5003,418
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7091,683
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4601,529
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9252,439
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,484922
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3932,109
Banff, AbCanada 1,6431,021
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3052,054
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0093,113
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,574978
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3341,450
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7541,090
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4382,136
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,1751,351
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0211,256
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9241,196
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7602,958
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8351,140
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7153,551
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1131,313
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6242,252
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6461,023
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7022,300
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,6461,023
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8303,002
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6792,908
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2702,653
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7782,348
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,8411,144
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0511,274
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9043,047
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,430889
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6592,274
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2712,654
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5262,812
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5252,812
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,6891,049
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3412,698
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4742,159
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4762,160
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4382,758
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9781,851
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7142,929
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0611,281
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1681,968
Comox, BcCanada 1,6111,001
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2562,023
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8062,365
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7881,111
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,466911
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8913,040
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1061,308
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1601,342
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6241,631
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9163,055
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5282,814
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8222,375
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4401,516
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2752,035
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,8931,176
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,9321,201
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,9211,194
Edson, AbCanada 1,9051,184
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,8611,157
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9651,842
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8111,125
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,0981,304
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0223,121
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3361,452
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5171,564
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2851,420
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5241,568
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,606998
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8311,759
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6441,643
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,2201,379
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4401,516
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2572,645
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2682,652
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4142,743
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1243,184
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,7641,718
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,484922
Golden, BcCanada 1,6511,026
Goose, NfCanada 4,6812,909
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0291,882
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,0881,298
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4022,735
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6082,864
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0741,910
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5122,804
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5132,804
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2141,997
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6832,910
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9701,846
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7131,686
Hope, BcCanada 1,485923
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9732,469
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7202,312
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6892,292
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4142,743
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7472,950
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9031,183
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,6101,001
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1151,936
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1131,934
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,515942
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3371,452
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4832,165
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9432,450
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4902,169
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2432,637
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6862,291
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2591,403
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9081,807
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5712,219
Langara, BcCanada 2,3371,452
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8651,780
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,510938
London, OnCanada 3,1151,936
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4042,737
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5561,588
Lytton, BcCanada 1,578980
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0312,505
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5372,198
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,501933
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2832,040
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,9891,236
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,587987
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,554966
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4072,739
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1312,567
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7352,321
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7092,305
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7901,112
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2952,047
Morden, MbCanada 2,0751,290
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2722,034
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6162,868
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,525948
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5922,854
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9852,477
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2722,033
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9351,202
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2762,036
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,5592,211
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,5592,212
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2001,367
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9312,442
Penticton, BcCanada 1,464910
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4342,134
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3422,077
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6821,667
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,572977
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8092,988
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7901,112
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1131,313
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0571,278
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9901,236
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2401,392
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0041,245
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,4102,740
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8922,418
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,8951,178
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7651,097
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4461,520
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8391,143
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8351,141
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4102,741
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6171,005
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8322,382
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8042,985
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,521945
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3232,686
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,1991,367
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1992,610
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3282,689
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9211,194
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8921,797
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2762,657
Scott, SkCanada 1,8781,167
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2762,657
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5182,807
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8692,404
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8222,375
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4401,516
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5081,559
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1011,306
Smithers, BcCanada 2,1901,361
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8413,008
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4702,778
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7051,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7011,057
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7622,959
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9392,448
Terrace, BcCanada 2,1951,364
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8691,783
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2951,426
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,6441,643
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5841,606
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,6001,616
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1691,969
Tofino, BcCanada 1,579981
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2592,025
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2402,013
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4092,118
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8351,762
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6872,912
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6401,641
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4212,126
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,507936
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,9321,201
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9371,204
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,457906
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,439895
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2492,640
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1791,975
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7671,719
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,9911,858
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1291,944
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9661,843
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1731,350
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9741,227
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3242,687
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8971,800
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0041,245
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1335,676
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0305,612
SalCape Verde 9,2515,749
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,5318,408
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,3228,279
AbecheChad 12,8798,003
FayaChad 12,4027,707
MoundouChad 13,0058,081
N’DjamenaChad 12,6327,849
AntofagastaChile 8,2515,127
AricaChile 7,8104,853
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2136,346
ChicoChile 10,2746,384
ChillanChile 9,3445,807
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3105,785
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6105,351
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1226,290
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2395,741
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,0124,979
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1214,425
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2837,011
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7845,458
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6636,005
ParronChile 9,2055,720
Puerto AysenChile 10,1226,290
Puerto MonttChile 9,7386,051
Punta ArenasChile 10,8926,768
QuinteroChile 9,0565,627
SantiagoChile 9,1345,676
SewellChile 9,2045,719
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5145,912
ValdiviaChile 9,5815,953
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6225,979
VallenarChile 8,7565,441
ValparaisoChile 9,0685,635
AltaiChina 10,3326,420
BeijingChina 9,9356,173
ChangchunChina 9,1055,658
ChangduChina 11,7047,273
ChangshaChina 11,1426,924
ChengduChina 11,4197,096
ChongqingChina 11,3947,081
DuianChina 11,1586,933
ErlianChina 9,8346,111
GanzhouChina 11,2116,966
GuangzhouChina 11,5357,168
HaikouChina 12,0247,472
HailarChina 8,9795,579
HamiChina 10,6796,636
HetanChina 11,6527,241
JiuquanChina 10,8016,712
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4777,132
KashiChina 11,4727,129
KunmingChina 12,0217,470
LanzhouChina 10,9176,784
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1037,521
NanchangChina 10,9206,786
NanjingChina 10,4536,496
NanningChina 11,9197,407
PingbianChina 10,8466,740
QingdaoChina 10,0236,229
QiqiharChina 8,9105,537
RuoqiangChina 11,2386,984
ShanghaiChina 10,3476,430
ShantouChina 11,3087,027
ShenyangChina 9,3775,827
TaiyuanChina 10,3366,423
TaoyuanChina 10,8626,750
TengchongChina 12,2307,600
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7576,685
Xi’AnChina 10,8286,729
XichangChina 11,7727,315
YanjiChina 8,9335,551
YichangChina 11,0186,847
YinchuanChina 10,5856,578
YiningChina 10,8886,766
ZhengzhouChina 10,5316,544
ZhijiangChina 11,4017,085
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,6533,513
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,6303,499
AraucaColombia 5,6963,540
BarranquillaColombia 5,0823,158
Benito SalasColombia 5,6513,512
BogotáColombia 5,6023,481
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4853,409
El CaranoColombia 5,3303,312
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8713,648
MatecanaColombia 5,4693,399
PeralesColombia 5,5453,446
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0303,747
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0533,140
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3952,731
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1093,175
VanguardiaColombia 5,6863,533
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,6364,124
YariguiesColombia 5,4513,387
MoroniComoros 16,61710,326
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4112,741
LimonCosta Rica 4,5002,796
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3642,712
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4222,748
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,7216,040
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1076,280
SibenikCroatia 9,9056,155
SplitCroatia 9,9516,184
ZagrebCroatia 9,7226,041
CamagueyCuba 4,1082,553
CasablancaCuba 3,6182,248
HavanaCuba 3,6242,252
WillemstadCuraçao 5,4773,404
FamagustaCyprus 11,5037,148
LarnacaCyprus 11,5167,156
LimassolCyprus 11,5137,155
NicosiaCyprus 11,4767,131
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4535,874
ChebCzech Republic 9,1845,707
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4635,881
PragueCzech Republic 9,2645,757
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1238,776
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0868,753
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9908,694
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5109,638
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8649,236
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7065,410
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,8425,494
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5575,317
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4945,278
MarstalDenmark 8,6955,403
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7595,443
OdenseDenmark 8,6475,373
RandersDenmark 8,5415,308
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8295,487
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5255,298
TønderDenmark 8,6185,355
TylstrupDenmark 8,4765,267
TystofteDenmark 8,6955,403
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,5085,287
VestervigDenmark 8,4445,247
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,2828,875
Melville HallDominica 5,9293,684
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8333,003
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9833,097
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9073,049
BaniDominican Republic 4,9623,084
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8993,044
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9943,103
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9193,057
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8913,039
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9323,065
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7612,958
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8523,015
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8303,002
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0483,137
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8863,036
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0283,124
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0863,160
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8162,993
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8473,012
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8833,034
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8252,999
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0713,151
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8913,039
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0113,114
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8102,989
MichesDominican Republic 5,0323,127
MocaDominican Republic 4,8783,031
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8202,995
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7482,951
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9773,092
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9393,069
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8563,018
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8553,017
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9283,062
PoloDominican Republic 4,8923,040
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8533,016
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8122,990
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9033,047
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9023,046
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0453,135
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9983,106
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8893,038
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9953,104
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9823,096
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8493,013
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9313,064
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8533,016
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0993,168
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9703,088
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8583,019
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7992,982
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9923,102
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8783,031
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9523,077
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9453,073
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7772,968
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9593,082
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8583,019
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1174,422
CanarEcuador 5,8493,635
GuayaquilEcuador 5,7493,573
IzobambaEcuador 5,6883,534
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5963,477
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9613,704
MilagroEcuador 5,7653,583
OtavaloEcuador 5,6573,515
PichilingueEcuador 5,6863,534
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6123,487
PuyoEcuador 5,8283,622
QuitoEcuador 5,6753,527
RumipambaEcuador 5,7403,567
San GabrielEcuador 5,6583,516
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7387,294
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9767,442
AswanEgypt 12,5827,819
AsyutEgypt 12,1967,578
BahariyaEgypt 11,9717,439
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9977,455
CairoEgypt 11,9087,400
DabaaEgypt 11,6867,262
DakhlaEgypt 12,2517,613
El ArishEgypt 11,9107,401
El TorEgypt 12,1927,576
FarafraEgypt 12,0527,490
HelwanEgypt 11,9307,413
HurguadaEgypt 12,3017,644
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8957,391
KhargaEgypt 12,3307,662
KosseirEgypt 12,4277,722
LuxorEgypt 12,4077,710
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6027,210
MinyaEgypt 12,0807,506
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8257,348
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0987,518
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2467,610
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0157,466
SalloumEgypt 11,4867,137
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7247,285
SohagEgypt 12,2747,627
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1617,557
TahrirEgypt 11,8237,347
TantaEgypt 11,8237,347
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7012,300
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7432,326
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6902,293
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7362,321
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8317,973
AsmaraEritrea 13,7268,529
AssabEritrea 14,1078,766
MassawaEritrea 13,7148,522
TallinEstonia 8,7835,458
TartuEstonia 8,9465,559
VilsandiEstonia 8,7955,465
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,3598,923
GonderEthiopia 13,9398,662
NegeleEthiopia 14,7629,173
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3527,054
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,4214,611
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3764,584
Laucala BayFiji 9,1015,656
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1495,685
NandiFiji 9,1495,685
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0785,641
HelsinkiFinland 8,7105,412
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7055,410
JoensuuFinland 8,5965,341
JokioinenFinland 8,6165,354
JyvskylFinland 8,5255,297
KajaaniFinland 8,3925,215
KuopioFinland 8,5265,298
KuusamoFinland 8,2605,133
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7205,419
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,5745,328
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4905,276
OuluFinland 8,2745,142
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0705,014
TampereFinland 8,5625,321
TurkuFinland 8,6095,350
VaasaFinland 8,3585,194
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7026,029
BiarritzFrance 8,9915,587
BordeauxFrance 8,9375,554
BrestFrance 8,4585,256
CaenFrance 8,6225,358
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9185,542
DijonFrance 9,0645,633
GourdonFrance 9,0625,631
GrenobleFrance 9,2685,759
Le MansFrance 8,7525,439
LilleFrance 8,7015,407
LyonFrance 9,1805,705
MarseilleFrance 9,3815,829
MontpellierFrance 9,2995,779
NancyFrance 9,0075,597
NantesFrance 8,7115,413
NiceFrance 9,4725,886
ParisFrance 8,7985,467
PerpignanFrance 9,3055,782
StrasbourgFrance 9,0895,648
ToulonFrance 9,4475,870
ToulouseFrance 9,1495,686
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4204,611
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3574,572
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4214,611
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5334,681
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2304,493
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6423,506
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9294,306
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9274,305
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,5694,082
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,8924,283
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,3853,968
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,4784,647
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,72811,638
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,47011,477
BitamGabon 13,1778,188
CocobeachGabon 13,1088,145
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,6308,470
LambarnGabon 13,2898,258
LastourvilleGabon 13,5008,389
LibrevilleGabon 13,1348,162
MakokouGabon 13,4048,330
MayumbaGabon 13,5248,404
MitzicGabon 13,2818,253
MkamboGabon 13,4548,361
MoandaGabon 13,5988,450
MouilaGabon 13,4408,352
Port-GentilGabon 13,1668,181
TchibanGabon 13,5138,397
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0183,118
BanjulGambia 10,0176,225
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8856,764
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1336,918
BerlinGermany 9,0165,602
BrockenGermany 8,9575,566
CologneGermany 8,8585,505
DresdenGermany 9,1525,687
ErfurtGermany 9,0425,619
EssenGermany 8,8225,482
FichtelbergGermany 9,1785,703
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0085,598
GeisenheimGermany 8,9865,584
GorlitzGermany 9,2005,717
HamburgGermany 8,7755,453
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7745,453
HannoverGermany 8,8595,505
HelgolandGermany 8,6375,367
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,3165,789
KarlsruheGermany 9,0895,648
KasselGermany 8,9465,559
KonstanzGermany 9,2385,741
LeipzigGermany 9,0705,636
LindenbergGermany 9,0735,638
MagdeburgGermany 8,9725,576
MunichGermany 9,3075,783
MünsterGermany 8,8075,473
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9305,549
NurembergGermany 9,1745,701
NurnbergGermany 9,1725,700
PotsdamGermany 9,0135,601
RostockGermany 8,8175,479
SchleswigGermany 8,6815,394
StuttgartGermany 9,1465,684
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9435,557
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3475,808
AccraGhana 11,9607,432
KumasiGhana 11,7597,307
TamaleGhana 11,6207,221
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2915,773
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6206,599
AthensGreece 10,7986,710
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8256,727
ChiosGreece 10,8706,755
CorfuGreece 10,4716,507
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4306,482
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1216,911
IoanninaGreece 10,5066,528
KalamataGreece 10,8096,717
KerkiraGreece 10,4716,507
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9306,792
LamiaGreece 10,6556,621
LarissaGreece 10,5856,578
LemnosGreece 10,6786,635
LimnosGreece 10,6826,638
MethoniGreece 10,8166,721
MilosGreece 10,9556,807
MitiliniGreece 10,8216,725
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8166,721
NaxosGreece 10,9606,811
PatrasGreece 10,6846,639
RhodesGreece 11,1446,925
SamosGreece 10,9686,816
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7416,674
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0576,871
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5266,541
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7836,701
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6916,643
AasiaatGreenland 5,2303,250
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8833,655
AputiteqGreenland 6,0753,775
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2813,903
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3223,307
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1673,211
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3093,299
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3963,975
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3073,298
JulianehbGreenland 5,5213,431
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2923,289
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3993,976
NanortalikGreenland 5,5723,463
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5513,449
NordGreenland 6,1683,833
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2243,246
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0423,133
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6863,533
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2963,291
UpernavikGreenland 5,2093,237
UummannaqGreenland 5,2943,290
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8653,644
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8653,645
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,5662,216
BokeGuinea 10,3406,426
ConakryGuinea 10,5376,548
FaranahGuinea 10,7516,681
KankanGuinea 10,8496,742
KindiaGuinea 10,5696,567
KissidougouGuinea 10,8516,743
LabeGuinea 10,5296,543
MacentaGuinea 10,9626,812
MamouGuinea 10,6146,595
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1216,911
SiguiriGuinea 10,7866,703
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2116,345
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7814,214
TimehriGuyana 6,7934,221
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7802,970
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1462,577
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2962,670
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1922,605
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3832,724
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6663,521
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1982,609
CatacamasHonduras 3,8882,416
CholutecaHonduras 3,9202,436
La CeibaHonduras 3,7512,331
La MesaHonduras 3,6912,294
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0312,505
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6802,287
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8562,396
TelaHonduras 3,7052,302
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5677,188
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5687,188
BudapestHungary 9,7026,029
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7166,037
DebrecenHungary 9,8106,096
KeszthelyHungary 9,6946,024
MiskolcHungary 9,7186,039
PecsHungary 9,8066,094
SzegedHungary 9,8646,129
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6215,979
AkureyriIceland 6,7394,188
DalatangiIceland 6,9464,316
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9284,305
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8284,243
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7904,220
ReykhólarIceland 6,5744,085
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6414,127
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5654,080
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7454,192
AgraIndia 12,7717,936
AhmedabadIndia 13,3228,279
AkolaIndia 13,4958,386
AllahabadIndia 12,8617,992
AmritsarIndia 12,3477,672
BangaloreIndia 14,3158,896
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0768,747
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2748,249
BikanerIndia 12,7707,935
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2338,845
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5287,785
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5287,785
DaltonganjIndia 12,9388,040
DarbhangaIndia 12,6557,864
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1687,561
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1627,558
DumkaIndia 12,8057,957
DwarkaIndia 13,4458,355
GoaIndia 14,1328,782
GuwahatiIndia 12,4487,735
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8098,581
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3038,267
JagdalpurIndia 13,5298,407
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9438,043
KotaIndia 13,0378,101
KozhikodeIndia 14,5489,040
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0237,471
LudhianaIndia 12,4127,713
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3958,945
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4857,758
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7778,561
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8628,614
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4018,327
New DelhiIndia 12,6367,852
PambanIndia 14,6599,109
PuneIndia 13,7988,574
SagarIndia 13,1138,148
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0797,506
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8149,206
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8149,206
VeravalIndia 13,5938,447
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6308,470
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4717,750
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2598,239
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,4508,979
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3118,271
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3937,701
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7637,310
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2388,847
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7047,273
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5169,020
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7718,557
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3077,026
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6788,500
AbadanIran 12,4257,721
ArakIran 12,0537,490
BabolsarIran 11,8087,338
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9008,016
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6767,256
Bandar LengehIran 12,9608,053
BirjandIran 12,2977,641
BushehrIran 12,6287,847
ChahbaharIran 13,1468,169
DezfulIran 12,2237,595
EsfahanIran 12,2557,615
IranshahrIran 12,9338,037
KermanIran 12,5717,811
KermanshahIran 11,9707,438
Khoram AbadIran 12,0937,515
MashhadIran 11,9217,408
OroomiehIran 11,5687,189
RamsarIran 11,7587,307
RashtIran 11,6957,268
SemnanIran 11,9437,421
ShahroudIran 11,8697,375
ShirazIran 12,5967,827
TabrizIran 11,5487,176
TeheranIran 11,9027,396
YazdIran 12,3597,680
ZahedanIran 12,6827,881
ZanjanIran 11,7447,298
BaghdadIraq 12,0227,471
BasraIraq 12,3937,701
BelmulletIreland 7,7594,822
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9474,939
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8464,876
ClonesIreland 7,9094,915
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8444,875
CorkIreland 7,9934,967
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9964,969
DublinIreland 8,0104,977
KilkennyIreland 8,0104,978
Malin HeadIreland 7,8244,862
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0855,024
ShannonIreland 7,9164,919
ValentiaIreland 7,8934,905
EilatIsrael 12,1087,524
HaifaIsrael 11,7777,318
JerusalemIsrael 11,8827,384
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8577,368
AlbengaItaly 9,4885,896
AlgheroItaly 9,7826,079
AmendolaItaly 10,0936,272
AnconaItaly 9,8006,090
ArezzoItaly 9,7306,047
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1816,326
BergamoItaly 9,4335,862
BolognaItaly 9,6105,972
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4465,870
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2776,386
BrindisiItaly 10,2826,389
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9426,178
CameriItaly 9,3925,836
CampobassoItaly 10,0386,238
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9206,164
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9796,201
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8666,131
Cape MeleItaly 9,4985,902
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2076,343
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4236,477
CerviaItaly 9,6866,019
CiampinoItaly 9,9116,159
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6095,971
Cisa PassItaly 9,5465,932
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8536,123
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4775,889
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4966,523
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3906,456
DecimomannuItaly 9,9286,169
DobbiacoItaly 9,4665,882
FalconaraItaly 9,7936,085
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6686,008
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0916,271
FonniItaly 9,8796,139
FrontoneItaly 9,7706,071
FrosinoneItaly 9,9626,191
GelaItaly 10,4136,471
GenoaItaly 9,4945,900
GhediItaly 9,4835,893
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2236,352
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0546,247
GrossetoItaly 9,7516,060
GrottaglieItaly 10,2686,381
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7946,086
GuidoniaItaly 9,9036,154
IstranaItaly 9,5515,935
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4636,502
LatinaItaly 9,9516,184
LatronicoItaly 10,2386,362
LecceItaly 10,3296,419
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7186,039
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2516,370
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3836,452
MilanItaly 9,4305,860
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3865,833
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7886,082
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0806,264
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8276,107
PadovaItaly 9,5635,943
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4575,877
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2736,384
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2556,373
PantelleriaItaly 10,3126,408
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5385,927
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9276,169
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7956,087
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9376,175
PiacenzaItaly 9,4985,902
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6375,989
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6686,008
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0096,220
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1786,325
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9186,163
PrizziItaly 10,3136,409
RadicofaniItaly 9,7756,074
Resia PassItaly 9,3815,830
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7206,040
RivoltoItaly 9,5715,947
Rolle PassItaly 9,4825,892
RomeItaly 9,8956,149
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8946,148
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6045,968
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4895,897
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0896,270
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3786,449
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5815,954
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7906,084
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3256,416
SigonellaItaly 10,4216,476
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2656,379
TarvisioItaly 9,5505,934
TermoliItaly 10,0166,224
TorinoItaly 9,3855,832
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3675,821
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2466,367
TrevicoItaly 10,1136,284
TrevisoItaly 9,5575,939
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6315,985
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3795,828
UdineItaly 9,5725,948
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2146,347
VeniceItaly 9,5785,952
VeronaItaly 9,5155,913
VicenzaItaly 9,5345,925
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8696,132
Viterbo